Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 18 | at Everett | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Everett | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 19 | at Tacoma | L, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Tacoma | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | at Linn-Benton * | L, 11-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Linn-Benton * | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 8 | at Umpqua * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Umpqua * ^ | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | vs. Mt Hood * @ Clark College | Game will be played at Clark College | W, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Mt Hood * @ Clark College | Game will be played at Clark College | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 18 | at Southwestern Oregon * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Southwestern Oregon * | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 22 | at Chemeketa * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Chemeketa * | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 27 | at Clackamas * | Rescheduled from 3/23 | W, 16-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Clackamas * | Rescheduled from 3/23 | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 29 | at Linn-Benton * | Rescheduled from March 30 | W, 7-3 | Final | |
at Linn-Benton * | Rescheduled from March 30 | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Linn-Benton * @ Linn Benton | Rescheduled from April 1 / GAME LOCATION IS LBCC | L, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Linn-Benton * @ LINN BENTON | Rescheduled from April 1 / GAME LOCATION IS LBCC | L, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
April | |||||
Thu. 6 | at Umpqua * ^ | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Umpqua * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 7 | at Umpqua * ^ | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Umpqua * ^ | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Mt Hood * @ Champion Car Wash | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Mt Hood * @ Champion Car Wash | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 | at Centralia | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Centralia | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 21 | at Centralia | W, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Centralia | L, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 28 | at Southwestern Oregon * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Southwestern Oregon * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Southwestern Oregon * | Games will be played @ SW | W, 14-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Southwestern Oregon * | Games will be played @ SW | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Clackamas * @ George Fox Univ | Games will be played at George Fox University | L, 2-1 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Clackamas * @ George Fox Univ | Games will be played at George Fox University | W, 14-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Clackamas * @ North Eugene High | Games will be played at North Eugene HS | W, 10-6 | Final | |
vs. Clackamas * @ North Eugene High | Games will be played at North Eugene HS | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Chemeketa * | Played at Chemeketa Community College | L, 10-5 | Final | |
vs. Chemeketa * | L, 14-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | at Chemeketa * | L, 8-7 | Final - 11 innings | ||
at Chemeketa * | W, 4-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 15 | at Mt Hood * | L, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Mt Hood * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. Everett % @ Linn Benton | South Super Regional Game 2 | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Everett % @ Linn Benton | South Super Regional Game 3 - Live Stream on NWACSportsNetwork.com | L, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Everett % @ Linn Benton | South Super Regional Game 4 (If necessary game) | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | at Spokane % | NWAC Championship | L, 8-5 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Edmonds % | NWAC Championship - Loser Out Game 6 | W, 6-2 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | at Linn-Benton % | NWAC Championship - Game 9 - Loser Out | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sun. 28 | at Spokane % | NWAC Championship - Game 12 | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Mon. 29 | vs. Lower Columbia % | NWAC Championship - Game 14 - Loser Out | L, 10-2 | Final |